Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, QUEEN ELIZABETH LODGE, LALEHAM GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3PR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.0%
Price Change
-£34,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-35.0%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
-20.0%
Sold on 21 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 28 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3PR
← Back to All Properties