Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CARFAX FOLD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 7GH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+76.6%
Sold on 12 February 2024
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
-4.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+10.8%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+46.3%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+71.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 7GH
← Back to All Properties