Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, CHISWELL GREEN LANE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,750
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£50,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,750
+13.4%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+31.1%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,950
Sold on 25 July 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3AL
← Back to All Properties