Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, CHARNWOOD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£18,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£93,000
+24.1%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+114.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DH
← Back to All Properties