Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+16.4%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+27.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+60.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties