Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+15.4%
Sold on 24 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+2.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+4.9%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+72.7%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+28.4%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties