Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CANONS GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+66.7%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£100,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+30.4%
Sold on 22 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0XP
← Back to All Properties