Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, COBBS BROW LANE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,500
+23.1%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+75.1%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+66.6%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+0.1%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7ND
← Back to All Properties