Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAWESWATER CLOSE, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+2.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+76.9%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Detached
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950
+76.9%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 18 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 0LP
← Back to All Properties