Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, PARKSIDE COURT, KINGS ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-2.4%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+39.5%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,995
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5RP
← Back to All Properties