Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WESTMORLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-23.4%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+185.4%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2LX
← Back to All Properties