Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE NEWLANDS, 1, BROOKLANDS ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 3QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
+53.6%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+156.6%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 3QH
← Back to All Properties