Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ELDERTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+34.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+11.5%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+95.5%
Sold on 19 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+14.1%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8AG
← Back to All Properties