Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£93,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+84.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+21.2%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 28 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties