Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CORSBIE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+72.2%
Sold on 12 January 2022
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+49.1%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 11 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3SU
← Back to All Properties