Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, SKIPTON CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500
+31.8%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+32.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+79.0%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£39,285 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,715
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8TW
← Back to All Properties