Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STANLEY TERRACE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+25.1%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,950
-20.0%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Terraced
-£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+37.6%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+166.5%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2JA
← Back to All Properties