Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MANOR ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 5GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-6.1%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+92.2%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,750
+82.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG12 5GP
← Back to All Properties