Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ELEANOR, ALBERT ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£87,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+77.1%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,900
+61.3%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,905 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995
+27.3%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+120.0%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 19 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5PZ
← Back to All Properties