Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, EASTWOOD OLD ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+17.3%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+234.8%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4RY
← Back to All Properties