Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, TIDINGS HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+8.1%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£14,555 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,445
Sold on 11 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1BL
← Back to All Properties