Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 57, VELVET COURT, GRANBY ROW, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,766
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£37,766 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,766
+19.9%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,766 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 2 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+12.4%
Sold on 22 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 17 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7AB
← Back to All Properties