Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, DANESTREAM COURT, SEA ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+85.1%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+21.3%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0DA
← Back to All Properties