Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, SOUTH ROW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0HJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,750
Last Sold Price
19 July 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£8,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,750
+7.3%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #8
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£108,000
-6.1%
Sold on 2 December 2010
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-2.1%
Sold on 15 June 2010
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+102.8%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Terraced
+£59,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,950
+73.0%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+4.7%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0HJ
← Back to All Properties