Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SHANNON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+68.1%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
-13.1%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+29.4%
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,250
Sold on 1 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2RW
← Back to All Properties