Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, STREAM TERRACE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK1 4AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
-11.3%
Sold on 15 January 2020
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+16.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+48.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+41.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK1 4AS
← Back to All Properties