Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SWINFORD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 9AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
2 April 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£72,500
+39.4%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+126.1%
Sold on 14 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
-8.0%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 9AP
← Back to All Properties