Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, OLD ORCHARD PLACE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+70.7%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+164.7%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 23 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3HY
← Back to All Properties