Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+69.2%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+14.8%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,950
+52.2%
Sold on 13 December 1999
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties