Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£117,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,500
+69.7%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,250
+94.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+21.0%
Sold on 23 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PD
← Back to All Properties