50, SCHOOL ROAD, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

BN44 3HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.5%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+137.5%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+21.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,750+35.3%
Sold on 1 February 2000
Terraced
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1