Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2013
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+2.4%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£85,000
-11.4%
Sold on 6 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,950
+13.6%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,500
+12.7%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,995
+50.0%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,995
+25.1%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+21.1%
Sold on 12 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,995
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties