Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NEWBURN, 2, LORNE ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 1XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
-4.5%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+57.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 2 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 1XB
← Back to All Properties