36, MARION STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2BJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+53.3%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000-25.0%
Sold on 27 February 2012
Terraced
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+112.7%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+62.1%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1