Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PURCELL ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+29.3%
Sold on 11 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+70.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0RD
← Back to All Properties