Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SEABANK COTTAGE, BENNETS LANE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH47 7BA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+6.3%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£291,500
Sold on 7 November 2022
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH47 7BA
← Back to All Properties