24, THE PADDOCKS, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP19 8RR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+47.5%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,500+8.0%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+90.3%
Sold on 29 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500+312.5%
Sold on 25 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000-64.6%
Sold on 3 May 2000
Semi-Detached
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 21 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1