Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, COOMBELANDS, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+11.4%
Sold on 9 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£395,000
+14.5%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+43.8%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 11 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+82.3%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7DW
← Back to All Properties