Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JOHN EGGARS SQUARE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+14.8%
Sold on 9 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+43.8%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,250
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2RG
← Back to All Properties