Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+23.4%
Sold on 11 April 2023
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
-0.4%
Sold on 4 February 2015
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+116.7%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9HS
← Back to All Properties