Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BRIERY HEY, PRESTON, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR5 8HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+32.7%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+30.0%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 8HU
← Back to All Properties