Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,250
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£38,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,250
+23.1%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
-11.8%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-10.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,950
Sold on 22 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties