Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, RANELAGH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 0AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.5%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+86.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+17.1%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+5.3%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 0AH
← Back to All Properties