Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WAKEFIELD HOUSE FARM, CARR HOUSE LANE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN6 9SH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£566,022
Last Sold Price
9 June 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£81,022 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£566,022
+16.7%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Detached
+£81,022 from previous sale
Sale #2
£485,000
Sold on 13 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9SH
← Back to All Properties