Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CASTLETON ROAD, HOPE VALLEY, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
S33 6RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£117,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£367,000
+46.8%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£117,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+13.6%
Sold on 21 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+120.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+27.4%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S33 6RD
← Back to All Properties