Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, RUPERT STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,500
+25.1%
Sold on 2 February 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
-0.3%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+15.5%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,750
+49.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 15 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2AX
← Back to All Properties