Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ST JOHNS ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£980,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£293,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£980,000
+42.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£293,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£686,750
+1.7%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+47.5%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£457,500
+38.6%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£330,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0DP
← Back to All Properties