Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+116.1%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 20 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LU
← Back to All Properties