Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FAIRGLEN COTTAGES, WADHURST, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 6JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+25.4%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+32.9%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+75.6%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 6JN
← Back to All Properties