Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
246, HORSESHOE CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 7BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+8.8%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+23.9%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-11.5%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 7BQ
← Back to All Properties